SPONSORSHIP / Croatia : Borna Vajdić
Borna Vajdić

Borna Vajdić

A.K.A.: ORnaBO / Antun

Born in: July 1994

Country: Croatia

Start riding since: 16 years old

Best results: S&B contest 1st place mtb 6th overall (2013)

Favorite riding spots: Local street spots in my hood

Current favorite trick: Any trick and a slider out

Your ride: Fireeye Bloodshot

Favorite MTB movie: VVC force series, Unexpected Thursday series

What's your worst biking injury?
Haven’t broken anything so I’m good.

Spandex, yeh or neh?

What's your worst job ever?
Information on a bus station.

What's your favorite snack food?
Sushi, chips

Decaf or Regular?
Regular x3

Which is a better invention, the fork or the spoon?

If you could speak to any animal, what would it be?

If you could have a superpower, what would it be?
No fall damage

Favorite music?
Dubstep, rap, metal

Favorite bands?
No favorites

Personal website: